KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

ПМП

English translation: Incentive Potential Factor (IPF)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:показатель мотивационного потенциала (ПМП)
English translation:Incentive Potential Factor (IPF)
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

21:38 Mar 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: ПМП
Услуги консультанта по кадрам:
подготовка компенсационных выплат для ежемесячного расчета, изменение должности, изменение заработной платы по результатам *ПМП* и т.д.
(это все для экспатов в России)

Прожиточный минимум чего-нибудь?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Potential Motivation Indicator
Explanation:
Если фактическая заработная плата ниже допустимой, выплачивают премию. .... и получают единый
показатель мотивационного потенциала (ПМП): ...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Спасибо, берем!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Potential Motivation Indicatornatasha stoyanova
2 +1прожиточный минимум для пенсионеров
Mark Berelekhis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potential Motivation Indicator


Explanation:
Если фактическая заработная плата ниже допустимой, выплачивают премию. .... и получают единый
показатель мотивационного потенциала (ПМП): ...


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо, берем!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!

Asker: Собственно, нашлось Incentive Potential Factor (IPF)


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прожиточный минимум для пенсионеров


Explanation:
http://sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-15 21:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Which is why my confidence is a 2 :)

I thought perhaps it might have something to do with their pension plan or something...

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: нашла, только ж сотрудники - они не пенсионеры :(

Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova: ne nashla takoe, no luchshe wpisivaetsya
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наташа, но я не уверен :)