KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

Kvalifikatsionnyi razryad

English translation: qualification rank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:квалификационный разряд
English translation:qualification rank
Entered by: Natalie

04:36 May 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: Kvalifikatsionnyi razryad
Prisvoyen kvalifikatsionnyi razryad...
(from the same diploma)
Emil Tubinshlak
Canada
qualification rank
Explanation:
grade, class, rating are less likely, though in the dictionaries 5. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997,
ISBN 5-200-02419
6. Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970
Good luck, tubinshlak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 07:21:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for your grading, tubinshlak!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
This seems the most likely. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5qualification rank
Сергей Лузан
5skill rating
Leonid Dzhepko
4skill category
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skill category


Explanation:
.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skill rating


Explanation:
From my practice

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualification rank


Explanation:
grade, class, rating are less likely, though in the dictionaries 5. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997,
ISBN 5-200-02419
6. Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970
Good luck, tubinshlak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 07:21:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for your grading, tubinshlak!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
This seems the most likely. Thanks