KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

структура личности

English translation: Personality structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:структура личности
English translation:Personality structure
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

13:49 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: структура личности
contents of subjects studied at university (Pedagogy)
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Personality structure
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Personality structureAndrey Belousov
3 +3structure of personality
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Структура личности
Personality structure


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Burrell
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Knowles
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан: 34,400 for "Personality structure". vs. 7,970 for "structure of personality".
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Структура личности
structure of personality


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Olga.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Seems also possible. www.personal.psu.edu/faculty/ s/m/smh21/pubs/pub_personality.htm fas.psych.nwu.edu/perproj/theory/big5.table.html etc.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, I also checked out a few links myself. There are two ways of saying this, I just liked this one more.

agree  R. E. M
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!