KudoZ home » Russian to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Na schet raboti

English translation: concerning a job


05:24 Feb 6, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Russian term or phrase: Na schet raboti
Used in a sentence/email (informal communication).
saputro
English translation:concerning a job
Explanation:
"naschet" exactly means - "concerning, as regards, about.."
Selected response from:

Shinar Abilova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concerning a jobShinar Abilova
4about a vacancy (a job)
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about a vacancy (a job)


Explanation:
about a vacancy (a job)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-06 05:27:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regarding a vacancy (a job)


Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Yelena! Timothy (sap@saputro.com)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concerning a job


Explanation:
"naschet" exactly means - "concerning, as regards, about.."

Shinar Abilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian