KudoZ home » Russian to English » Insurance

накопительные продукты

English translation: cash-in insurance products


17:38 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Russian term or phrase: накопительные продукты
Из описания показателей для страховочной компании:

"В будущем прогнозируется медленное повышение доли накопительных продуктов."

Пока перевожу как "accumulative products". Заранее спасибо!
Nathan Williams
English translation:cash-in insurance products
Explanation:
http://federalretirement.net/survivor.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр, и простите за такую задержку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash-in insurance products
Alexander Kondorsky
4retirement savings productsGraham Poole


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirement savings products


Explanation:
...or "products for retirement savings"

Graham Poole
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash-in insurance products


Explanation:
http://federalretirement.net/survivor.htm

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр, и простите за такую задержку!