KudoZ home » Russian to English » Insurance

6.2. Плательщиком страховой премии по страхованию рисков утраты (хищения, угона)

English translation: by the premium payer on loss (theft/{car}theft)


19:17 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / leasing insurance
Russian term or phrase: 6.2. Плательщиком страховой премии по страхованию рисков утраты (хищения, угона)
Terns use in the contract
Veronica76
English translation:by the premium payer on loss (theft/{car}theft)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks for a clear logical answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by premium payer for risk of theft
Yuri Zhukov
3by the premium payer on loss (theft/{car}theft)
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by the premium payer on loss (theft/{car}theft)


Explanation:
.


Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks for a clear logical answer.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by premium payer for risk of theft


Explanation:
Кража и угон по английски обозначаются одним и тем же словом THEFT

Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16