KudoZ home » Russian to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

более полный учет интересов

English translation: taking more fully into account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:более полный учет интересов
English translation:taking more fully into account
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

17:38 Feb 23, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Russian term or phrase: более полный учет интересов
Усилия в области взаимодействия с ОЛДК направлены на укрепление всех составляющих сотрудничества в формате этой организации, содействие ее прогрессивному реформированию, в первую очередь по пути более полного учета интересов каждого государства-участника
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
taking more fully into account
Explanation:

by taking the interests of each participant state more fully into account.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4taking more fully into account
Jack Doughty
4all-embracing consideration(-s)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4wider interest considerationxxxsergey
3greater respect for the interests of
VLAS-FLC.COM
3more thorough consideration of interests
Hasmik Serjanyan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taking more fully into account


Explanation:

by taking the interests of each participant state more fully into account.


Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Andrey Belousov
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kevin Kelly
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  AllaT
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
более полнС?Р№ СѓС?РµС? РёРЅС?ересов
wider interest consideration


Explanation:
.

xxxsergey

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
more thorough consideration of interests


Explanation:
just another option

Hasmik Serjanyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-embracing consideration(-s)


Explanation:
or "allembracing" or "all embracing"

The solutions have been developed by starting from an integral, **all-embracing consideration** of the purifying task for the individual objects to be protected ...
www.idswater.com/water/europe/Taprogge/ Cooling_Water_Circuits/244_0/g_supplier.html - 57k

of values has a hierarchical form where the **all-embracing normative consideration** which. we usually call religion contains and limits whatever other social ...
arjournals.annualreviews.org/ doi/abs/10.1146/annurev.an.02.100173.000431

The methods of life cycle assessment cover a large field of intentions from purely financial to **all embracing ecological considerations** and from a simple ...
www.esru.strath.ac.uk/EandE/Web_sites/ 01-02/sus_buildings/Review-links.htm - 210k

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
greater respect for the interests of


Explanation:
also вариант:
greater respect for the interests of every member-state



VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian