KudoZ home » Russian to English » International Org/Dev/Coop

предложение

English translation: has the signatory authority to certify the validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:право заверять своей подписью действительность
English translation:has the signatory authority to certify the validity
Entered by: Olena Mankovska

07:07 Mar 15, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / доверенность
Russian term or phrase: предложение
Такой-то имеет право заверять своей подписью действительность копий документов, необходимых для выполнения полномочий по настоящей доверенности.
julls
United States
please see below
Explanation:
XXX has the signatory authority to certify the validity of the copies of the documents necessary to fulfill the authority within this power of attorney.
Selected response from:

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
i used a part of your proposed translation, thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offer, proposaljanasru
4 +1please see below
Olena Mankovska
4 +1sentencedips1975


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentence


Explanation:
sentence

dips1975
Native speaker of: Native in MalayalamMalayalam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zamira*****: lol
14 mins

agree  ruslingua: Nice choice. "Phrase" could also be an option
2 hrs

neutral  Rustam Nasyrov: "Proposal" could also be a nice choise :)
3 hrs

neutral  Valery Kaminski: With Zamira
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please see below


Explanation:
XXX has the signatory authority to certify the validity of the copies of the documents necessary to fulfill the authority within this power of attorney.

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
i used a part of your proposed translation, thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andrew!

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offer, proposal


Explanation:
As it is legal term Lingvo gives the above choices So-and-so person has the right to authenticate his signature the authenticity of the copies of the documents required for executing the powers by the present proxy

janasru
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TamilTamil