KudoZ home » Russian to English » Investment / Securities

поддержание признаваемых котировок

English translation: acknowledged exchange quotations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:признаваемые котировки
English translation:acknowledged exchange quotations
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

12:19 Mar 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: поддержание признаваемых котировок
Помогите перевести кусок фразы, плиз. Ничего не знаю о ПИФах.

Заказчик обязуется осуществить допуск инвестиционных паев Фонда к обращению на ЗАО «ФБ ММВБ» с включением в котировальный список «Б», а также обеспечить *поддержание признаваемых котировок по инвестиционным паям Фонда и среднемесячный объем сделок с инвестиционными паями Фонда* в размере, удовлетворяющем требованию, установленному Правилами листинга, допуска к размещению и обращению ценных бумаг ЗАО «ФБ ММВБ».

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
to maintain acknowledged exchange quotations
Explanation:
Это в терминологии ММВБ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-11 13:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In compliance with the "Rules of listing, admission to placement and circulation of securities on MICEX Stock Exchange", adopted by the Executive Board of MICEX SE, prices for transactions in listed securities are *acknowledged exchange quotations of these securities*. These quotations are used for the purposes of regulating the activities of investment funds, valuating net assets, taxation, calculating lending limits and other purposes.
http://www.micex.com/fbmmvb/listing.html
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to maintain acknowledged exchange quotationsClue
3ensure that status of .... is officially recognized
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensure that status of .... is officially recognized


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, меня как раз ... интересует :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to maintain acknowledged exchange quotations


Explanation:
Это в терминологии ММВБ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-11 13:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In compliance with the "Rules of listing, admission to placement and circulation of securities on MICEX Stock Exchange", adopted by the Executive Board of MICEX SE, prices for transactions in listed securities are *acknowledged exchange quotations of these securities*. These quotations are used for the purposes of regulating the activities of investment funds, valuating net assets, taxation, calculating lending limits and other purposes.
http://www.micex.com/fbmmvb/listing.html


Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! удивительное рядом, нашла на их сайте ровно эту цитату, но не заметила искомого :)