KudoZ home » Russian to English » Investment / Securities

предприятие-лизингополучатель

English translation: leasee entity (enterprise)


13:54 Aug 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: предприятие-лизингополучатель
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как лучше это покороче перевести. Я не уверена, что можно сказать что-то вроде "leasee enterprise".
Заранее спасибо.
Grunia
Ukraine
English translation:leasee entity (enterprise)
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-30 14:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
corporate leasee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-30 14:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a govenment entity or a national company/corporate leasee such as a Mc Donalds. ...
www.trulia.com/voices/General_Area/How_are_Triple_Net_Prope...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-30 14:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even
company lessee

If the relationship between an oil company-lessee and a freehold owner-lessor is strictly contractual, and if the legal remedy for breach of a lease ...
www.fhoa.ca/relation.htm

See the definition for “lessee” :
The individual or company leasing space from another party.
www.enetra.com/terms.htm
A person who leases something from a lessor; lessee
en.wiktionary.org/wiki/leasee


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-30 14:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So, if the text permits, you may just put "lessee" (if the context is clear)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-30 14:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GK (Greene King) EL (Enterprise Lessee). www.morningadvertiser.co.uk/forum.ma/thread-for-post/37841

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-08-30 14:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Frustrated Enterprise lessee Sue Parry feels. www.harrisinteractive.com/NEWS/newsletters/inthenews/Mornin...
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lessee company
Edmir
3 +1leasee entity (enterprise)
Serhiy Tkachuk
4дословно: leasing recepient
Ol_Besh
3Lesseekalambaka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дословно: leasing recepient


Explanation:
Small and Medium Business of the Voronezh Region - Sources of ...The leased equipment itself is a deposit. The coefficient of leased equipment rise in price might be 1,25-1,35. Leasing recipient pays insurance for the ...
www.infobus.ru/eng/msb/finres/81.html - 18k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки
Bir.uz: "Alokabank" Joint-Stock Commercial BankFor the purpose of risk avoidance of non repayment the leasing recipient should have provision, and its realizability. Leasing recipient having a right to ...
eng.bir.uz/finance/leasing/obj1135224517/obj1139575301.html - 18k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-30 14:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recIpient
:(

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lessee


Explanation:
...

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ð¿ñ€ðµð´ð¿ñ€ð¸ñ
leasee entity (enterprise)


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-30 14:00:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
corporate leasee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-08-30 14:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a govenment entity or a national company/corporate leasee such as a Mc Donalds. ...
www.trulia.com/voices/General_Area/How_are_Triple_Net_Prope...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-30 14:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even
company lessee

If the relationship between an oil company-lessee and a freehold owner-lessor is strictly contractual, and if the legal remedy for breach of a lease ...
www.fhoa.ca/relation.htm

See the definition for “lessee” :
The individual or company leasing space from another party.
www.enetra.com/terms.htm
A person who leases something from a lessor; lessee
en.wiktionary.org/wiki/leasee


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-30 14:12:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So, if the text permits, you may just put "lessee" (if the context is clear)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-08-30 14:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GK (Greene King) EL (Enterprise Lessee). www.morningadvertiser.co.uk/forum.ma/thread-for-post/37841

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-08-30 14:19:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Frustrated Enterprise lessee Sue Parry feels. www.harrisinteractive.com/NEWS/newsletters/inthenews/Mornin...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: company-lessee
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан: leasee enterprise
38 mins
  -> I think "enterprise leasee" is better. Thank you!

disagree  Terry Moran: I've never come across the term "leasee". That's because it doesn't exist.
18 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lessee company


Explanation:
как в отношении имущества, так и в отношении финансов

Edmir
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian