KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

техническая подготовка производства

English translation: Design for Manufacturability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:техническая подготовка производства
English translation:Design for Manufacturability
Entered by: Alveana

12:27 Feb 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / MAX system, SAP
Russian term or phrase: техническая подготовка производства
В промышленную эксплуатацию введены следующие модули системы MAX:
- техническая подготовка производства
- ... и т.д.
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
DFM
Explanation:
Design for Manufacturability
Selected response from:

Alveana
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2production planning
Zoya Nayshtut
4technical preproduction
Illa69
3process design (process engineering design)
Kate Pisman
2DFMAlveana


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production planning


Explanation:
или "production technical planning"

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
DFM


Explanation:
Design for Manufacturability

Alveana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process design (process engineering design)


Explanation:
process design (process engineering design)

Kate Pisman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical preproduction


Explanation:
...

Illa69
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian