KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

контроль положительного остатка

English translation: without monitoring [a stock of] surplus raw materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:контроль положительного остатка
English translation:without monitoring [a stock of] surplus raw materials
Entered by: Miranda16r

12:45 Feb 18, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: контроль положительного остатка
Модуль NN позволяет вести количественный учет прихода и расхода сырья в производство без контроля положительного остатка.
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
without monitoring [a stock of] surplus raw materials
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1without monitoring [a stock of] surplus raw materials
AKhram
4control to ensure/secure a positive balance
Zamira*****
3checking stock at hand
Sergei Tumanov
3without positive balance monitoring
Igor Blinov
3checking positive residue
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control to ensure/secure a positive balance


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checking positive residue


Explanation:
Self-checking properties of residue number error checkers based on ...
themselves done in residue arithmetic, error checking by means of mixed .... (2.1), where (X)mod m, denotes the least positive residue ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel1/31/107/00001717.pdf?arnumber=1717

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without positive balance monitoring


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without monitoring [a stock of] surplus raw materials


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Огромное спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky: not sure whether "a" is appropriate before stock. But otherwise - excellent.
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checking stock at hand


Explanation:
По версии Quickbooks

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4