KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

ТЗР

English translation: ordering costs


14:21 May 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / energy sector
Russian term or phrase: ТЗР
Итого по запчастям подрядчика с учетом ТЗР

This is from a technical spec for an IT system managing repairs to equipment at energy facilities...
xxxPoveyTrans
English translation:ordering costs
Explanation:
транспортно-заготовительные расходы

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1373160_2_1
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Ordering C...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ordering costs
Mikhail Kropotov
3транспортно-заготовительные расходы
GaryG


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordering costs


Explanation:
транспортно-заготовительные расходы

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1373160_2_1
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=&where=abbr&exact=on

http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Ordering C...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 hr

agree  Fernsucht
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
транспортно-заготовительные расходы


Explanation:
If they're talking about non-technical matters, it's the cost of transportation and setup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-05-02 14:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From sokr.ru

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks - I had forgotten about sokr.ru.