KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

Носитель ПО

English translation: softsware media


16:53 Jul 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: Носитель ПО
Компания гарантирует, что ПО будет работать в соответствии с соответствующими спецификациям а так же надлежащее качество носителей ПО, в течении 90 дней со дня поставки

Спасибо заранее!
sarandor
United States
English translation:softsware media
Explanation:
один из варяантов
Selected response from:

Aun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I wish I could split the points for this one! Thank you all very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3softsware media
Aun
4 +1Software media
Igor Blinov
4software carrier
Umutay Midinova
3software data medium
Marina Serbina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
softsware media


Explanation:
один из варяантов

Aun
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Burmese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I wish I could split the points for this one! Thank you all very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
18 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
22 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Software media


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodion Shein
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
software data medium


Explanation:
если речь идет о ПО - программном обеспечении....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-07-04 17:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.freepatentsonline.com/6718466.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-07-04 17:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better mediA

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software carrier


Explanation:
Software carrier for storing digital data representative of ...
An optical disk format for representing several synchronized signals, eg, multiple versions of motion pictures and multiple soundtracks.
www.freepatentsonline.com/5619424.html - 156k

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4