KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

повышение эффективности работы

English translation: performance improvement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:повышение эффективности работы
English translation:performance improvement
Entered by: Miranda16r

15:35 Jul 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: повышение эффективности работы
повышение эффективности работы учреждения при внедрении автоматизированных систем
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
performance improvement
Explanation:
так, например
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5performance improvementFernsucht
4 +1performance/efficiency enhancementKameliya
4raising (performance) efficiency
Zamira*****
4improving the efficiency
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
performance improvement


Explanation:
так, например

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: improvement of the XXX performance
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: or improving the performance of....
12 hrs

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Согласна с Игорем, если есть описание работы
1 day16 hrs

agree  IlyaI
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performance/efficiency enhancement


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: ! efficiency enhancement ! :) ; or "efficiency enhanced (improved) by …"
15 mins
  -> thanks!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improving the efficiency


Explanation:
improving the efficiency of the institution....
(I don't think "работа" needs to be translated)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raising (performance) efficiency


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek