KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска

English translation: network multiuser version, VIP release


13:10 Jun 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска и/или экземпляра Дополнительной станции может использоваться не более, чем на 50 (пятидесяти) рабочих станциях одновременно.
Как совместить "VIP version" и "network multiuser version"? Network multiuser mod(ification)? Или заменить - VIP version на VIP Program? Речь идет о VIP-пакете Систем семейства "КонсультантПлюс".
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:network multiuser version, VIP release
Explanation:
Выпуск- это всегда release

Вот, например, здесь встречается сочетание версии и выпуска:

... What's new in version 0.49 VIP release : general changes: access to read-only files
now possible with the new 64 bit file routines; you can now access data ...
www.digital-digest.com/dvd/ downloads/showsoftware_dvtool.html_72.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5VIP network multiuser version
Alexander Onishko
4 +1network multiuser version, VIP release
mk_lab
3 +2network multiuser version, VIP package
Ivan Novoselov
4VIP-edition of network multiuser versionAndrey Belousov
4Network Multiuser Version of the VIP Edition
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
VIP network multiuser version


Explanation:
или network multiuser version (VIP)- все гениальное просто !!!

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
Network Multiuser Version of the VIP Edition


Explanation:
Norton SystemWorks 2003 Professional Edition - Software - Soft32.com - Buy at Amazon shop online, ...
shop.soft32.com/buy-B00006FI10-AsinSearch-us.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
VIP-edition of network multiuser version


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
network multiuser version, VIP package


Explanation:
VIP package
VIP pack
VIP release

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-26 13:19:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Edition наверное лучше :-)

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: release
18 mins

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: release
20 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сетевая многопользовательская версия экземпляра VIP-выпуска
network multiuser version, VIP release


Explanation:
Выпуск- это всегда release

Вот, например, здесь встречается сочетание версии и выпуска:

... What's new in version 0.49 VIP release : general changes: access to read-only files
now possible with the new 64 bit file routines; you can now access data ...
www.digital-digest.com/dvd/ downloads/showsoftware_dvtool.html_72.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
20 hrs