KudoZ home » Russian to English » IT (Information Technology)

с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении

English translation: with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate


21:17 Jun 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении
обучение Заказчика работе с экземпляром Системы по методикам НПО "ВМИ" с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении;
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate
Explanation:
with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Larissa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate
Larissa Dinsley
4with the possibility of earning a Certificate of Advanced Training
David Knowles
4With a special educational certificate available
Andrew Vdovin
4...... , Training Certificate provided
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate


Explanation:
with an option of obtaining a special Training Certificate

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Larissa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Ivan Novoselov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Иван

agree  GaryG
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Gary

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: that 'special' is not good, eh?
2 hrs
  -> that's why it's special

agree  2rush
6 hrs
  -> Thank you 2rush

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении
With a special educational certificate available


Explanation:
... Eight ribbons will be awarded as well as a special Educational Certificate for the winner from The Horse's Maine. ...
www.maine-eventing.org/news.html

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении
...... , Training Certificate provided


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с возможностью получения специального Свидетельства об обучении
with the possibility of earning a Certificate of Advanced Training


Explanation:
It's an "option" if you pay for it, and in that case, it's simply an attendance certificate which you "obtain", but if you have to earn it, it's a "possibility" and you probably have to "earn" it.

You could say "Specialist" to match the Russian, but I think "Advanced" sounds better. I don't like "special".



David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24