KudoZ home » Russian to English » Journalism

100-процентная дочерняя структура

English translation: wholly-owned subsidiary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:100-процентная дочерняя структура
English translation:wholly-owned subsidiary
Entered by: Yelena Pestereva

16:16 Aug 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Russian term or phrase: 100-процентная дочерняя структура
.
Marina Serbina
wholly-owned subsidiary
Explanation:
wholly-owned subsidiary
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7wholly-owned subsidiary
Yelena Pestereva
5 +1100 subsidiary
Valery Kaminski
4fully subsidiary organizationxxxVlad Shamail


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
wholly-owned subsidiary


Explanation:
wholly-owned subsidiary

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: Absolutely!
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  N Watterson
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Konstantin Kisin
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Clue
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fully subsidiary organization


Explanation:
-

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
100 subsidiary


Explanation:
100 percent subsidiary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-08-28 16:22:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/624ujh

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edmir
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!