KudoZ home » Russian to English » Journalism

часы-табло с обратным отсчетом часов

English translation: CountDown Clock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:часы-табло с обратным отсчетом часов
English translation:CountDown Clock
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

16:11 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: часы-табло с обратным отсчетом часов
на фасаде здания торжественно включили часы-табло с обратным отсчетом часов, оставшихся до завершения строительства.
Marina Serbina
CountDown Clock
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2009-02-05 16:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digital countdown timer
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1countdown panel clock
Rodion Shein
2 +2CountDown Clock
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CountDown Clock


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2009-02-05 16:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digital countdown timer

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

agree  Eric Candle
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
countdown panel clock


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-05 16:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно так: "time-to-construction-finish countdown panel clock"


Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!