KudoZ home » Russian to English » Journalism

как летала по предоплате, так и летает

English translation: continue to fly by prepayment, as they did before


10:41 Feb 22, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Russian term or phrase: как летала по предоплате, так и летает
Никакого пересмотра взаимоотношений с компаниями мы не планируем. То есть часть из них как летала по предоплате, так и летает. Определенную часть авиакомпаний мы заправляем в кредит, но с небольшим сроком отсрочки.
Marina Serbina
English translation:continue to fly by prepayment, as they did before
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4continue to fly by prepayment, as they did before
Jack Doughty
4keep flying by advanced payment (as before)
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
continue to fly by prepayment, as they did before


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: I trust Jack.
1 min
  -> Thank you. I try to be as reliable as I can.

agree  Serge Driamov
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zamira*****: Since we all rely on you do you think 'all the same' can be used here?
13 mins
  -> Thank you. No.

agree  Anna Semyonova
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keep flying by advanced payment (as before)


Explanation:
keep уже значит, что они это и раньше делали

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28