KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов

English translation: (entering into appendixes) to already signed contracts and to entering into new contracts


12:26 Jun 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
уточняться по мере подписания дополнений к уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов на подрядные работы.
Andrei Plotin
English translation:(entering into appendixes) to already signed contracts and to entering into new contracts
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-16 12:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without the second \'to\' - mea culpa :-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the already concluded contracts and concluding new ones
VLAS-FLC.COM
4existing contracts and new contract
Kevin Kelly
3 +1as supplements to already awarded contracts and new contracts are approved2rush
4(entering into appendixes) to already signed contracts and to entering into new contracts
Adam Lankamer
4previously concluded agreements and
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
previously concluded agreements and


Explanation:
... to previously concluded agreements and while concluding new agreements for contract work.

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
(entering into appendixes) to already signed contracts and to entering into new contracts


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-16 12:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without the second \'to\' - mea culpa :-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
as supplements to already awarded contracts and new contracts are approved


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-16 12:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чегой-то я заплутал... должно быть так:
...as supplements to the already awarded contracts are approved and new contracts are signed..



2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: awarded -> signed/made; approved -> signed/made (аскера жаба дуавит на контекст, но мне кажется я точно знаю, о чем речь)
53 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
existing contracts and new contract


Explanation:
(updated) as addenda to existing contracts are signed and new contracts are concluded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-06-16 12:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

new contracts...

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уже заключенным контрактам и заключения новых контрактов
the already concluded contracts and concluding new ones


Explanation:
полное предложение:
…to be clarified while signing annexes to the already concluded contracts and concluding new ones on contracted works.
или более точно:
…to be clarified while signing annexes to the already concluded contracts and (while)concluding new ones on contracted works.

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4