KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время

English translation: ....by the deadlines and for the required duration


07:26 Feb 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время
Исполнитель предоставляет услуги по эксплуатации Оборудования в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время.
Pal'mira
English translation:....by the deadlines and for the required duration
Explanation:
Исполнитель предоставляет услуги по эксплуатации Оборудования в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время.

The contractor shall provide for the client.....by the deadlines and for the required duration.
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4....by the deadlines and for the required duration
Kurt Porter
4within terns and a period of time required by the Client
Levan Namoradze
3at a time and within a time period consistent with the Сlient’s needsSergei_A


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время
within terns and a period of time required by the Client


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время
....by the deadlines and for the required duration


Explanation:
Исполнитель предоставляет услуги по эксплуатации Оборудования в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время.

The contractor shall provide for the client.....by the deadlines and for the required duration.

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: трудно спорить :0)
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

agree  Jack Doughty
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  xxxIreneN
34 mins
  -> Thank you, IreneN.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в необходимое по срокам и продолжительности для Заказчика время
at a time and within a time period consistent with the Сlient’s needs


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8