KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Момент признания обязанности по уплате пени

English translation: ... constitutes the moment of acknowledgement of liability to pay the fine.


08:13 Aug 3, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Момент признания обязанности по уплате пени
Моментом признания обязанности по уплате пени является дата подписания сторонами акта с указанием суммы неустойки, либо вступившее в законную силу решение суда.

как тут лучше перевести?
Vova
English translation:... constitutes the moment of acknowledgement of liability to pay the fine.
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6... constitutes the moment of acknowledgement of liability to pay the fine.
Levan Namoradze
3 +3the date of recognizing the liability to pay the fine
Zamira*****
3 +1date of acceptance a liability to pay fine
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
... constitutes the moment of acknowledgement of liability to pay the fine.


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhop
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zamira*****
17 mins
  -> Thanks Zamira!

agree  Jack Doughty
20 mins
  -> Thanks Jack!

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Tatiana!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Vlad!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date of acceptance a liability to pay fine


Explanation:
[PDF] Covers 2006 Fin (Converted)-3Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
LIABILITY TO PAY FINE. An entrant shall, if called upon to so, ... number of vehicles within the stated period from the date of acceptance for participation ...
www.motorsport.co.za/Scoring/scoresheets/GCRs Handbook.pdf


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: 'date of acceptance of a liability to pay fine' по моему тоже правильно.
21 mins
  -> Спасибо за мнение, ув. Levan! :) Да, просто 'date of acceptance' более частотно по гуглу, чем "moment of acknowledgement"(129 for "moment of acknowledgement"vs.232,000 for "date of acceptance") Речь идёт о днях, как думается, а не о секундах, как здесь

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the date of recognizing the liability to pay the fine


Explanation:
забыла, что есть еще слово "recognition"

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: recognition=acknowledgement
20 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
6 hrs
  -> спасибо