KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

п/п

English translation: payment order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:п/п
English translation:payment order
Entered by: tuvaliev

03:27 Aug 11, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: п/п
Paragraph:

Вместе с тем, из материалов дела следует , что реально выплаченная ОАО «----X-----» комиссия за предоставление банковской гарантии составляет 2 566 890 тенге ( п/п №69 552 от 05.04.2004 года- 316 890 тенге, п/п. №102 от 04.05.2004г. – 480 000 тенге, п/п.№151 от 01.06.2004г. – 420 000 тенге, п/п №181 от 01.07.2004г. – 450 000 тенге, п/п №206 от 02.08.2004г. –465 000 тенге, п/п № 223 от 01.09.2004г. – 435 000 тенге).>>
Deborah Hoffman
payment order
Explanation:
п/п - платежное поручение
Selected response from:

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Ну да! Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11payment order
tuvaliev
3money order (MO), remittance order
Larissa Boutrimova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
payment order


Explanation:
п/п - платежное поручение

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ну да! Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
2 mins
  -> спасибо, Андрей,

agree  Zoya Askarova
17 mins
  -> thanks, Zoya

agree  Alexander Demyanov
43 mins
  -> thanks, Alexander

agree  Prima Vista
47 mins
  -> спасибо, Prima Vista

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Kirill

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Svetlana

agree  xxxPristav
1 hr
  -> thanks, Pristav

agree  Levan Namoradze
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Levan

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Jack

agree  Natalie Lyssova
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Natalie

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 hrs
  -> спасибо, Irina

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
money order (MO), remittance order


Explanation:
п/п - платежное поручение

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14