KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

все исполненное по договору

English translation: all deliverables


05:18 Oct 25, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: все исполненное по договору
Подрядчик обязан:
-
-
-
передать заказчику все исполненное по договору в установленные настоящим договором сроки по Акту приёмки выполненных работ

как перевести эту фразу
под этим все думаю подразумевается документация и работы
Vova
English translation:all deliverables
Explanation:
Though we usually construe this word as documents/reports, the accurate meaning is exactly what you need -- everything that must be delivered under the contract.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&defl=en&q=define:Deli...

A deliverable is any tangible outcome that is produced by the project. These can be documents, plans, computer systems, buildings, aircraft, etc. Internal deliverables are produced as a consequence of executing the project, and are usually only needed by the project team. External deliverables are those that are created for clients and stakeholders

etc.
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4all deliverables
a05
4all the work completed under this Contract
Tsogt Gombosuren
4all Wroks and Documentation accomplished under the (present) ContractAndrey Belousov
4all documentation on the work performed under the ContractPetja Mladenova
3assert all the (the entire) performance hereunderDeep-one


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all Wroks and Documentation accomplished under the (present) Contract


Explanation:
I would recommend you to be specific here....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2006-10-25 05:37:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Works

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2006-10-25 05:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

артикль потерял. all the Works and Documentation....

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all documentation on the work performed under the Contract


Explanation:
I wouldn't say the work is handed in, it's rather its documentation that is
the verb that goes best with work is "perform"

Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
all deliverables


Explanation:
Though we usually construe this word as documents/reports, the accurate meaning is exactly what you need -- everything that must be delivered under the contract.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&defl=en&q=define:Deli...

A deliverable is any tangible outcome that is produced by the project. These can be documents, plans, computer systems, buildings, aircraft, etc. Internal deliverables are produced as a consequence of executing the project, and are usually only needed by the project team. External deliverables are those that are created for clients and stakeholders

etc.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Good idea, btw
1 hr

agree  Smantha: I think this is the best way to put it.
4 hrs

agree  Tevah_Trans: I would say "all COMPLETED deliverables"
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assert all the (the entire) performance hereunder


Explanation:
IMHO
http://www.google.ru/search?q="assert performance"&start=0&i...

Deep-one
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the work completed under this Contract


Explanation:
Please note "выполненных работ".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-25 05:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May be, without "the" between "all" and "work".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 06:50:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All work completed under this change authorization or supplemental agreement and any remaining work under the previous Agreement shall be bound by the ...
http://www.dot.state.il.us/Forms/20519a.doc

All work completed under a Remedial Design/Remedial Action (RD/RA) Consent Agreement. shall be consistent with § 300.435 of the National Oil and Hazardous ...
www.kdheks.gov/pdf/ber/scp/rdra.pdf

All work completed under the Contract will be measured according to the metric system, known as the International System of Units (SI), unless otherwise ...
www.dot.state.oh.us/spec/109.htm

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156