KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Документы и материалы, полученные в результате работ

English translation: documents and other materials obtained as a result of the work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Документы и материалы, полученные в результате работ
English translation:documents and other materials obtained as a result of the work
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:21 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Документы и материалы, полученные в результате работ
заказчик обязан:
-
-
-
- принять от исполнителя документы и материалы, полученные в результате работ, по акту приемки выполненных работ.

The Customer undertakes to:
-
-
- accept deliverables under the Work completion certificate.
Vova
documents and other materials obtained as a result of the work
Explanation:
I don't think it is clear enough to boil it all down to "deliverables".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4documents and other materials obtained as a result of the work
Jack Doughty
4documents and materials resulting from work
Trufev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documents and other materials obtained as a result of the work


Explanation:
I don't think it is clear enough to boil it all down to "deliverables".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Smantha
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  a05: ...produced as a result...
5 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes, could be that.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents and materials resulting from work


Explanation:
This is shorter and the sense is maintained.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian