KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

окончательный расчет с Исполнителем

English translation: Final payment to the Contractor


12:46 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: окончательный расчет с Исполнителем
Окончательный расчет с Исполнителем производится за фактически выполненный объем работ в течение 5 банковских дней с момента подписания сторонами Акта приемки выполненных работ (форма кС-2) (далее акт) и справки о стоимости выполненных
работ и затрат (форма КС-3) с учетом аванса.

мой вариант
(правда не перевел с учетом аванса
про это я в отдельном вопросе спрошу
Final settlement with the Contractor shall be effected for the actual amount of the works within 5 (five) days of the date of signing the Work completion certificate (KS-2 Form) and the Expenses Statement (Form KS-3) by the Parties.
Vova
English translation:Final payment to the Contractor
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Final payment to the Contractor
Zamira*****
4 +1final settlement with the contractor (provider)
Yelena Pestereva
4final reimbursement to the Contractor
Smantha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Final payment to the Contractor


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: shall be made upon:-) I started typing it:-) Good thing I've noticed your answer.
13 hrs
  -> thank you, Irina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final reimbursement to the Contractor


Explanation:
final reimbursement to the Contractor shall be made for ...

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final settlement with the contractor (provider)


Explanation:
Просто вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-27 15:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vova, извините, я сначала дала свой ответ, а потом увидела, что фактически повторила Ваш.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: "Final settlement" is better, I think
1 hr