KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с учетом аванса

English translation: less the advance made


12:47 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: с учетом аванса
Окончательный расчет с Исполнителем производится за фактически выполненный объем работ в течение 5 банковских дней с момента подписания сторонами Акта приемки выполненных работ (форма кС-2) (далее акт) и справки о стоимости выполненных
работ и затрат (форма КС-3) с учетом аванса.

мой вариант
(правда не перевел с учетом аванса
про это я в отдельном вопросе спрошу
Final settlement with the Contractor shall be effected for the actual amount of the works within 5 (five) days of the date of signing the Work completion certificate (KS-2 Form) and the Expenses Statement (Form KS-3) by the Parties.
Vova
English translation:less the advance made
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7less the advance made
Zamira*****
4with due account of the prepayment
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
less the advance made


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Or even shorter, simply "less the advance".
21 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Sergei Tumanov
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
52 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: with Jack
1 day1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with due account of the prepayment


Explanation:
По моим наблюдениям, в американских книжках чаще говорят о prepaymant или paydown, хотя с Джеком я спорить, конечно, не возьмусь.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32