KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

счет-фактура, оформленная в соответствии с требованиями Налогового кодекса РФ

English translation: invoice set out in accordance with the requirements of the RF Tax Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:счет-фактура, оформленная в соответствии с требованиями Налогового кодекса РФ
English translation:invoice set out in accordance with the requirements of the RF Tax Code
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:35 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: счет-фактура, оформленная в соответствии с требованиями Налогового кодекса РФ
Исполнитель при подписании Акта приемки выполненных работ предоставляет Заказчику счет-фактуру, оформленную в соответствии с тебованиями Налогового кодекса РФ.

мой вариант:
When signing the Work completion certificate the Contractor shall provide to the Contractor an invoice made according to the Russian Tax code requirements.
нужна корректировка
спасибо заранее
Vova
invoice set out in accordance with the requirements of the RF Tax Code
Explanation:
set out, made out, drawn up... all possible.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8invoice set out in accordance with the requirements of the RF Tax Code
Jack Doughty
3 +1VAT invoice issued under provisions of the R.F. Tax Code
a05


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
invoice set out in accordance with the requirements of the RF Tax Code


Explanation:
set out, made out, drawn up... all possible.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Bilore: or submitted...
4 mins
  -> Thank you. I think "submitted" suggests more that it must be passed through the right channels, rather than referring to the layout of the form itself.

agree  Sergei Tumanov: is it possible to say 'drawn up' in such context?
14 mins
  -> Thank you. I think so.

agree  Smantha
22 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Fiona Paterson
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yelena Pestereva: issued
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: issued
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  tanyazst
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VAT invoice issued under provisions of the R.F. Tax Code


Explanation:
My point is about счет-фактура rather than about the rest, which is fine anyway. The difference between "счет" and "счет-фактура" is that the latter specifies the VAT amount to be charged on the transaction in question and its issuance is necessary for fiscal purposes in addition to relations with customer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-27 17:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To Sergei Tumanov: "счет -- более общее понятие, фактура -- частное. Передо мной лежит "СЧЕТ по сбору платежей за ЖКУ", там НДС не упоминается, но и слова ФАКТУРА нет. Счет-фактура предписан Налоговым кодексом для определенных случаев (возможно, для подавляющего большинства), но его нельзя отождествлять со счетом вообще.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: а разве можно выписывать счет без разбивки и указания ндс? это же один из обязательных реквизитов такого документа.
27 mins

agree  xxxBezbozhii: You are absolutely right, and thanks for the clarification. See Russian Wikipedia for a definition of the term.
1 hr