KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

подлежащая офомлению и передаче

English translation: to be executed and submitted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подлежащая офомлению и передаче
English translation:to be executed and submitted
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:20 Oct 30, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: подлежащая офомлению и передаче
Перечень материалов и документации, подлежащей оформлению и передаче Исполнителем Заказчику по договору, определяется Техническим заданием.

List of the documents and materials to be executed and handed over by the Contractor to the Customer hereunder is specified in the Technical scope of work.

правильно?
Vova
Should start "A list" or "The list"
Explanation:
Otherwise OK, I think. Could say "submitted" rather than "handed over".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Should start "A list" or "The list"
Jack Doughty
4(materials and documents) to issued and delivered
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Should start "A list" or "The list"


Explanation:
Otherwise OK, I think. Could say "submitted" rather than "handed over".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Leniana Koroleva
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(materials and documents) to issued and delivered


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-30 07:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to BE..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-30 07:27:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

обычно "оформить" я перевожу как "to document", но у Вас уже есть слово "документы".

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166