KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с приложением

English translation: enclosing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с приложением
English translation:enclosing
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:50 Oct 30, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: с приложением
В течение 15 дней после окончания работ по Договору Исполнитель предоставляет Заказчику Акт приёмки выполненных работ с приложение мк нему документов и материалов, предусмотенных Техническим заданием.

мой вариант:
The Contractor shall submit the Work completion certificate supported by the documents and materials as per the Technical scope of work within 15 days after completion of the works performed hereunder.

нормально получилось?
Vova
enclosing
Explanation:
...the documents and materials...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7enclosing
Jack Doughty
4 +1and the documents (and materials) attached thereto
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and the documents (and materials) attached thereto


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-30 07:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

the supporting documents (and materials) specified in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-30 07:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the supporting documents (and materials) prescribed in ...

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr

neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: hereto
3 days14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
enclosing


Explanation:
...the documents and materials...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  tanyazst
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  a05
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Smantha
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxMarina_C
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Leniana Koroleva
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 days14 hrs