KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

распоряжение об утверждении земельного участка

English translation: order/decree on approval of a parcel of land


07:52 Oct 31, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / land management
Russian term or phrase: распоряжение об утверждении земельного участка
есть
1. распоряжение об утверждении земельного участка
2. распоряжение об утверждении акта выбора земельного участка
3. постановление о выделении земельного участка

как эти гадости назвать
1. order of approval of land parcel
2. order of approval of the right of way certificate
3. order on parcelling out of land

конечно , все это дело выглядит жутко

и наверно потмо каждый термин по -отдельнсоти спрошу, хотя , чтоб ыне было путаницы, надо все вместе спрашивать
В мультитране акта выбора земельного участка нашел как right of way certificate
Vova
English translation:order/decree on approval of a parcel of land
Explanation:
Yes, your version is fine. With regards to the third item, it should be "order/decree on delineation of a parcel of land".
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Title on land allotment/allocationVitalik
3order/decree on approval of a parcel of land
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order/decree on approval of a parcel of land


Explanation:
Yes, your version is fine. With regards to the third item, it should be "order/decree on delineation of a parcel of land".

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 156

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title on land allotment/allocation


Explanation:
try this one

Example sentence(s):
  • Tilte deed on land allocation
Vitalik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian