KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

в счет оплаты будущих арендных платежей

English translation: in consideration of the future rental payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в счет оплаты будущих арендных платежей
English translation:in consideration of the future rental payments
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

09:59 Feb 9, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: в счет оплаты будущих арендных платежей
Аванс, перечисленный Прежним Арендатором Арендодателю 2 ноября 2006 года в счет оплаты будущих арендных платежей по Договорам аренды, считать переведенным в счет будущих арендных платежей на Нового Арендатора.
Pal'mira
in consideration of the future rental payments
Explanation:
in consideration of the rental payments payable in the future under ...
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the account of the further lease payments
Anna Tomashevskaya
4 +1in consideration of the future rental paymentsArkadi Burkov
4towards payment of future rents/lease charges
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
towards payment of future rents/lease charges


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in consideration of the future rental payments


Explanation:
in consideration of the rental payments payable in the future under ...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the account of the further lease payments


Explanation:
В Договорах аренды я, кажется, не видела употребления future payments, говорится "further".
то же самое с термином "rent/rental"

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8