KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

объект оренды

English translation: leased property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:объект оренды
English translation:leased property
Entered by: abc def

08:19 Feb 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: объект оренды
Все произведенные улучшения, связанные непосредственно с объектом аренды становятся собственностью Арендодателя.
Vitalik
leased property
Explanation:
connected directly to leased property shall be ...
Selected response from:

abc def
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5leased propertyabc def
4 +2leased property/facilityArkadi Burkov
4subject of the lease
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
leased property


Explanation:
connected directly to leased property shall be ...

abc def
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
8 mins
  -> TX!

agree  AivarasZ: мне любой subject ассоциируется лишь с лицом, а не объектом правоотношений
8 mins
  -> TX! Или с предметом соглашения.

agree  Tatiana Kuraleva: "LEASED PROPERTY-Property that is owned by a lessor or landlord and rented to a lessee or tenant who receives rights of use and possession in accordance with the terms of a lease agreement"
13 mins
  -> TX! Sounds comprehensive.

agree  David Knowles
32 mins
  -> TX!

agree  alex11
14 hrs
  -> TX!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject of the lease


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2t8gju

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leased property/facility


Explanation:
multitran

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-12 08:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All improvements made to the leased facility shall become the property of the Lessor.

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Levan Namoradze
38 mins
  -> Thank you