KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

угловой штамп, круглая печать

English translation: rectangular stamp, round seal


11:59 Feb 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / устав компании
Russian term or phrase: угловой штамп, круглая печать
... компания может иметь круглую печать, угловой штамп со своим именем...
Михаил
English translation:rectangular stamp, round seal
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7rectangular stamp, round seal
Adam Lankamer
4letterhead stamp, round seal
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rectangular stamp, round seal


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
20 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
22 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
1 hr

agree  abc def
2 hrs

agree  Lenny Rossolovski
3 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letterhead stamp, round seal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-02-13 14:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Угловой штамп" - это штамп для замены бланка, поэтому и letterhead

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52