KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

выражаем наше полное согласие и желание сотрудничества

English translation: we would like to confirm our full agreement and willingness to enter into cooperation


09:27 Feb 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: выражаем наше полное согласие и желание сотрудничества
Мы рассмотрели Ваше предложение об аренде помещений на 4 этаже офисного центра и выражаем наше полное согласие и желание сотрудничества на следующих условиях:
Pal'mira
English translation:we would like to confirm our full agreement and willingness to enter into cooperation
Explanation:
...on the following terms:


Good luck!
Selected response from:

Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2we would like to confirm our full agreement and willingness to enter into cooperation
Wendy Cummings
3 +2wish to express our full agreement and desire to cooperateArkadi Burkov
4We convey our complete agreement and willingness for cooperation
Dr. Salil Gupta, Ph.D.
3 +1we hereby express our full(complete) consent(all fours) and readiness for cooperation
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we hereby express our full(complete) consent(all fours) and readiness for cooperation


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
we would like to confirm our full agreement and willingness to enter into cooperation


Explanation:
...on the following terms:


Good luck!

Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vova
7 mins

agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wish to express our full agreement and desire to cooperate


Explanation:
--

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Thank you Jack

agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs
  ->  Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We convey our complete agreement and willingness for cooperation


Explanation:
It would be better to read "выражаем" as "we convey" rather than "we express", because it is important that the other side gets the right message.

"сотрудничества" is a noun meaning cooperation therefore желание сотрудничества - willingness "for cooperation" and not "to cooperate"

Dr. Salil Gupta, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi