KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

предложение.

English translation: variant


14:44 Feb 16, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / договор об эмиссии акций
Russian term or phrase: предложение.
Будьте добры, выскажите замечания по предложению! Заранее благодарна за любые замечания!

50% Стоимости Акций ПОКУПАТЕЛЬ обязуется оплатить до дня проведения собрания акционеров БАНКА для утверждения изменений в Устав БАНКА относительно увеличения уставного капитала БАНКА, но не раньше момента получения ПОКУПАТЕЛЕМ разрешения Национального банка Украины на приобретение существенного участия в ЗАО «ХХХ»; - The Buyer shall undertake to pay 50% of Shares value till the General Shareholders’ Meeting of the Bank for approval of amendments in the Bank’s Articles of Association related to changes in the authorized fund of the Bank is held, but not prior to obtaining of the NBU permit for purchase of majority interest in CJSC ХХХ.
Annabella
English translation:variant
Explanation:
The Buyer shall undertake to pay [or 'shall underatke paying'] 50% of Shares value PRIOR TO the BANK General Shareholders’ Meeting ON approvING amendments TO the Bank Articles DEALT WITH INCREASING THE Bank Authorized CAPITAL, but not BEFORE obtaining the NBU AUTHORIZATION TO acquire majority HOLDING in CJSC ХХХ.


Visma ASA **to acquire majority holding in** Kompetanseweb AS from Telecomworldwire in Computers & Technology provided free by LookSmart Find Articles.
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0ECZ/is_2005_March_14/a...

TECHNOPOLIS SIGNS AGREEMENT TO ACQUIRE MAJORITY HOLDING IN TAMPERE SCIENCE PARKS Technopolis Plc has today agreed with the City of Tampere on the ...
www.technopolis.fi/index.php?id=161&news_id=284
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо вам огромное!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The Bank plans to increase its authorized capital.
Max Masutin
3variant
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Bank plans to increase its authorized capital.


Explanation:
A meeting will be held for shareholders to vote on the related amendments in the Statute. The Buyer shall pay the value of one half of the stake before the meeting, provided the NBU authorizes acquisition of a major equity interest in X. Советую использовать CJSC только если необходимо, иначе достаточно названия. Если хотите получить больше ответов, выберите RU>EN


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?hl=en&q="(bank+statute)&quo...
    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?hl=en&q="(majority|controll...
Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variant


Explanation:
The Buyer shall undertake to pay [or 'shall underatke paying'] 50% of Shares value PRIOR TO the BANK General Shareholders’ Meeting ON approvING amendments TO the Bank Articles DEALT WITH INCREASING THE Bank Authorized CAPITAL, but not BEFORE obtaining the NBU AUTHORIZATION TO acquire majority HOLDING in CJSC ХХХ.


Visma ASA **to acquire majority holding in** Kompetanseweb AS from Telecomworldwire in Computers & Technology provided free by LookSmart Find Articles.
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0ECZ/is_2005_March_14/a...

TECHNOPOLIS SIGNS AGREEMENT TO ACQUIRE MAJORITY HOLDING IN TAMPERE SCIENCE PARKS Technopolis Plc has today agreed with the City of Tampere on the ...
www.technopolis.fi/index.php?id=161&news_id=284

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо вам огромное!!