KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

обеспечить доставку Объектов аренды на технический центр

English translation: ensure the delivery of the leased items to the service centre


15:14 Feb 16, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: обеспечить доставку Объектов аренды на технический центр
Арендодатель обязан обеспечить доставку Объектов аренды на технический центр с последующим выставлением счета Арендатору.
Pal'mira
English translation:ensure the delivery of the leased items to the service centre
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensure the delivery of the leased facilities to the technical centerArkadi Burkov
4 +1ensure the delivery of the leased items to the service centre
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensure the delivery of the leased items to the service centre


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensure the delivery of the leased facilities to the technical center


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-02-16 18:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в контексте можно и leased property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-02-16 18:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если технический центр занимается скорее ремонтом, то можно repair center

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 min
  ->  Спасибо:)