KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

работы по подводу электросетей к зданию

English translation: work(s) to connect (main) power supply to the (HyperMarket) building energy systems


00:40 Feb 17, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: работы по подводу электросетей к зданию
Арендодатель обязан предоставить Арендатору расчет части расходов, оплачиваемой Арендатором, и копию(и) договора (договоров) с соответствующими подрядными организациями на выполнение работ по подводу электрических сетей к Зданию Гипермаркета.
Ilyanna
English translation:work(s) to connect (main) power supply to the (HyperMarket) building energy systems
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5work(s) to connect (main) power supply to the (HyperMarket) building energy systems
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3works to ensure the building's electrical power supply
Rustam Nasyrov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
work(s) to connect (main) power supply to the (HyperMarket) building energy systems


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: power grid//Maybe in some En-Ru dictionary, but houses get "connected to the grid", "get electicity from the grid", "sell electricity back to the grid", etc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you though 'power grid' is more "энергосистема" than "электросеть".'Grid' is NOT the right term here, dictionary or not.

agree  xxxPristav
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
8 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
works to ensure the building's electrical power supply


Explanation:
One of possible options

Rustam Nasyrov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4