KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

деятельность, подлежащая лицензированию

English translation: activities requiring a license


06:50 Mar 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: деятельность, подлежащая лицензированию
Контекст: Анкета выгодоприобретателя - юридического лица

Графа: Сведения о лицензии на право осуществления деятельности, подлежащей лицензированию

information of (on, about?) the license to perform activities subject to licensing?

[to perform relevant activities?]
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:activities requiring a license
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2q6boj
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank tou, Adam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3activities requiring a license
Adam Lankamer
5licensable activityGeorge_aslf
4 +1business subject to license
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activities requiring a license


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2q6boj

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thank tou, Adam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Roman Bardachev
13 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or "licensable activities" - Cf http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:bmF9a_i1x_MJ:www.redbri...
14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business subject to license


Explanation:
A firm whose license has been suspended or revoked may not conduct business subject to license
---
http://www.ams.usda.gov/fvpaca/training/unit3.htm

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licensable activity


Explanation:
Commonly used term

Example sentence(s):
  • The licensable activities are:. The sale by retail of alcohol; The supply of alcohol at a club ...

    Reference: http://www.redbridge.gov.uk
George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3