KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

юридическая чистота Объекта

English translation: clear title to the property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:юридическая чистота Объекта
English translation:clear title to the property
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

19:55 Mar 14, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: юридическая чистота Объекта
- гарантировать Покупателю юридическую чистоту Объекта, а также отсутствие притязаний третьих лиц на Объект
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
clear title to the property
Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/882/clear_title.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 20:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The hits I find on properties being "legally clear" seem in more conversational, less formal style.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 21:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, by some further research, the phrase "Legally clear" in relation to real property seems to be mostly used in India or by Indian authors.
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6clear title to the propertyAlexander Demyanov
5encumbrance-free title to the facility
Roman Bardachev
4good title (to the property)George_aslf
3no grounds to challenge lawfulness of the deal
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encumbrance-free title to the facility


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no grounds to challenge lawfulness of the deal


Explanation:
«Юридически чистая» квартира означает, что в будущем не возникнет оснований для оспаривания законности сделки и признания ее недействительной.

Оснований для признания сделки недействительной более чем достаточно.

Несоответствие ее закону или иным правовым актам.
Мошенничество, подлог документов.
Нарушение прав несовершеннолетних, наследников, иных лиц.
Совершение сделки недееспособным лицом или лицом, ограниченным в дееспособности.
Совершение сделки лицом, не способным понимать значение своих действий.
Совершение сделки под влиянием заблуждения, обмана, насилия, угрозы.
Иные основания.

http://www.kvadroom.ru/articles/article.phtml?a_id=59

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
clear title to the property


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/882/clear_title.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 20:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The hits I find on properties being "legally clear" seem in more conversational, less formal style.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-14 21:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Actually, by some further research, the phrase "Legally clear" in relation to real property seems to be mostly used in India or by Indian authors.

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Alexander! Do you think it is possible to say the property is "legally clear"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
26 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  danya
55 mins
  -> Thanks, danya.

agree  xxxIreneN
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Irene.

agree  Hana Stosic
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Hana.

agree  Levan Namoradze: Поспрашивал... Вы "правее". :-)
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Levan.

agree  Zamira*****
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Zamira.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good title (to the property)


Explanation:
I've come across this term several times

George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3