KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

которые могут потребоваться .... подтверждения права Арендатора использовать Объ

English translation: ...documents that may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessor's right...


09:47 Mar 29, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: которые могут потребоваться .... подтверждения права Арендатора использовать Объ
По требованию Арендатора Арендодатель предоставит Арендатору в случае необходимости иные дополнительные документы, которые могут потребоваться в соответствии с законодательством Российской Федерации для подтверждения права Арендатора использовать Объект Аренды, при условии, что в соответствии с законодательством Российской Федерации Арендатор не может самостоятельно подготовить указанные документы.
Pal'mira
English translation:...documents that may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessor's right...
Explanation:
...documents that, in keeping with of the Laws of RF, may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessee's right to use the Leased property, in the event the Lessee may not be able to prepare such documents on his own in accordance with the Laws of RF.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-29 10:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should say Lessee in the heading as well, sorry
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...documents that may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessor's right...
Michael Moskowitz
4that may be required to confirm the lessee's right to use
Yelena Pestereva
4which may be requested...to justify the leaseholder's rights to use the leased property
Faina Furman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which may be requested...to justify the leaseholder's rights to use the leased property


Explanation:
"Арендатор" can be also translated as "lessee / leaser / tenant" but "leaseholder" is the most general and transparent legal term.


    Reference: http://www.lease-advice.org/reforminfo.html
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/
Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that may be required to confirm the lessee's right to use


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-29 10:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the subject of leasing

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...documents that may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessor's right...


Explanation:
...documents that, in keeping with of the Laws of RF, may be required to substantiate (prove) the Lessee's right to use the Leased property, in the event the Lessee may not be able to prepare such documents on his own in accordance with the Laws of RF.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-29 10:07:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should say Lessee in the heading as well, sorry

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56