KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

уведомив Арендатора заранее за 24 часа

English translation: by giving the Lessee 24 hours notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:уведомив Арендатора заранее за 24 часа
English translation:by giving the Lessee 24 hours notice
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:04 Mar 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: уведомив Арендатора заранее за 24 часа
Арендодатель имеет право инспектировать Объект Аренды, уведомив Арендатора заранее за 24 часа, и проверять условия его использования
Pal'mira
by giving the Lessee 24 hours notice
Explanation:
No more than this is necessary.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3by giving the Lessee the 24-hour early notice (thereon)
Levan Namoradze
4 +2by giving the Lessee 24 hours notice
Jack Doughty
4with a 24-hour notice to the Lessee
Anton Konashenok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
by giving the Lessee the 24-hour early notice (thereon)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-30 11:11:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Leaser may examine the Lease Subject(Onject) by giving the Lessee the 24-hour early notice (thereon)...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min
  -> Thanks Alex!

agree  Irena Daniluk
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
40 mins
  -> Спасибо. Лучше поздно... :-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a 24-hour notice to the Lessee


Explanation:
this is, more or less, a standard legal formula.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by giving the Lessee 24 hours notice


Explanation:
No more than this is necessary.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
18 mins
  -> Thank you.