KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

договор аренды автомобилей с экипажем

English translation: Vehicle & Driver Lease Agreement


10:54 Apr 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: договор аренды автомобилей с экипажем
договор аренды автомобилей с экипажем
Pal'mira
English translation:Vehicle & Driver Lease Agreement
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vehicle & Driver Lease AgreementNurzhan KZ
4Hire agreement for vehicles with crews
Jack Doughty
3agreement on the hire of vehicle and driver
David Knowles


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement on the hire of vehicle and driver


Explanation:
..

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hire agreement for vehicles with crews


Explanation:
Are they trucks, coaches, limousines?

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vehicle & Driver Lease Agreement


Explanation:
imho

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
4 mins

agree  Vova
8 mins