KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

услуги по управлению автомобилем

English translation: driving services


13:07 Apr 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: услуги по управлению автомобилем
Арендодатель также оказывает Арендатору услуги по управлению автомобилем.
Pal'mira
English translation:driving services
Explanation:
The Lessor will also provide the Lessee with driving services
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1driver services
Alexander Onishko
4driving services
John Farebrother
3 +1car driver (driving) services
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
driver services


Explanation:
Car Rental UK, car rentals with The Car Rental Centre
The Car Rental Centre reservations at popular UK locations. ... The AA - offers a variety of useful car and driver services, including UK Traffic ...

www.britainexpress.com/Travel/cars/car-rental-uk.htm

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Странный выбор...
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лев ! на самом деле ничего странного (или страшного) - некоторые люди испытывают слабость к ответам нейтив спикеров :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
car driver (driving) services


Explanation:
Может есть какой-то более подходящий термин, но судя по всему такой вариант достаточно широко используется.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-02 13:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если тут, конечно, имеется в виду аренда автомобиля с шофёром, а не что-то другое...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Странный выбор...
23 mins
  -> native speaker... хотя и ответы почти одинаковые...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driving services


Explanation:
The Lessor will also provide the Lessee with driving services

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12