KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с обеспечением его нормальной и безопасной эксплуатации

English translation: who shall ensure regular and safe operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с обеспечением его нормальной и безопасной эксплуатации
English translation:who shall ensure regular and safe operation
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

13:15 Apr 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: с обеспечением его нормальной и безопасной эксплуатации
Арендодатель обязуется:

А) предоставлять Арендатору услуги по управлению автомобиля с обеспечением его нормальной и безопасной эксплуатации в соответствии с целями аренды, указанными в п. 1.4 настоящего договора;
Pal'mira
who shall ensure regular and safe operation
Explanation:
по-моему именно от арендатора требуется указанное выше
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1who shall ensure regular and safe operation
Dmitry Golovin
4ensuring proper and safe operation thereofGeorge_aslf
2 +1providing its safe usage
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensuring proper and safe operation thereof


Explanation:
for your consideration

George_aslf
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
who shall ensure regular and safe operation


Explanation:
по-моему именно от арендатора требуется указанное выше

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Леван

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
providing its safe usage


Explanation:
Не вижу смысла добавлять тут "нормальной", это само собой. Можно, конечно, вклеить proper, но зачем? Ясно, что авто не для гвозди забивать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-02 14:16:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ОК, Пальмира, "суду всё ясно".

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I'd put "normal and safe" - to avoid things like rallying!
6 mins
  -> right ;-)