KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

При подготовке доверенностей

English translation: In drawing up the powers of attorney


13:33 Apr 3, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: При подготовке доверенностей
При подготовке доверенностей Арендодатель основывается на письменном распоряжении, данном Арендатором, и не несет ответственность за правильность и достоверность предоставленной информации касательно лиц, уполномоченных на право управления объектом аренды.
Pal'mira
English translation:In drawing up the powers of attorney
Explanation:
...the Lessee may rely on the written information...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2In drawing up the powers of attorney
Jack Doughty
4Upon preparation of powers of attorney
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Upon preparation of powers of attorney


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-04-03 13:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When preparing powers of attorney

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In drawing up the powers of attorney


Explanation:
...the Lessee may rely on the written information...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Demyanov
18 mins
  -> Thank you.