KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

будет вести учет работы водителей, отмечать время начало работы

English translation: will keep account of the drivers' working hours, noting the starting time...


14:09 Apr 3, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
Russian term or phrase: будет вести учет работы водителей, отмечать время начало работы
Арендодатель обязуется предоставить Арендатору Диспетчера, который будет вести учет работы водителей, отмечать время начало работы, окончания работы и продолжительности рабочего времени.
Pal'mira
English translation:will keep account of the drivers' working hours, noting the starting time...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4will keep account of the drivers' working hours, noting the starting time...
Jack Doughty
4Keep record of driver's working hours, i.e. the begining, duration and ....Vitalik


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Keep record of driver's working hours, i.e. the begining, duration and ....


Explanation:
Keep record of driver's working hours, i.e. the begining, duration and ....

Vitalik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will keep account of the drivers' working hours, noting the starting time...


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748