KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Внос и вынос имущества

English translation: personal effects brought into or taken out of the premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Внос и вынос имущества
English translation:personal effects brought into or taken out of the premises
Entered by: Valeria Sokovets

15:36 Apr 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Внос и вынос имущества
Пункт договора об оказании услуг:
"7. Внос и вынос имущества
Клиентам, а также лицам, приглашенным Клиентом, запрещается приносить напитки и продукты питания на мероприятия, проводимые в банкетном зале Х.
При ввозе любого имущества, необходимого для проведения мероприятия, Клиент должен не позднее, чем за 2 дня до начала мероприятия предоставить Хперечень ввозимого имущества. Если на мероприятии планируется теле - и/ или видео съемка – клиент должен за 2 дня до начала мероприятия известить об этом Х. Запрещается теле-видео-фото съемка без предварительного согласования. Сотрудники службы безопасности Х имеют право осматривать любое вносимое и выносимое имущество."

Спасибо
Valeria Sokovets
personal effects brought into or taken out of the premises
Explanation:
В этом контексте
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Introduction and removal of property
David Knowles
4 +1personal effects brought into or taken out of the premises
Dmitry Golovin
4moving in/outThe Misha
4Asset movement [in and out of the premises]Alexander Demyanov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Introduction and removal of property


Explanation:
"introduction" is a bit formal, but it's probably right for a contract.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman: As a subheading. In the last sentence, "...any property brought in and taken out" sounds better.
2 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge: I would go for "property (items) brought in and removed".
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asset movement [in and out of the premises]


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal effects brought into or taken out of the premises


Explanation:
В этом контексте

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman: personal belongings... Too long as a subheading, but good for the last sentence.
50 mins
  -> Thank you!

disagree  Alexander Demyanov: It's up to the asker what to use but I don't see anything about "personal" in this context.//Could be. But believe it or not, in many security systems all property items are called "assets"
6 hrs
  -> on second thought, "property items" would have been more appropriate in this context

agree  Arkadi Burkov
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moving in/out


Explanation:
This is a standard term in the US for any process of moving in or out of any rental facilities, see if it fits your broader context.

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80