KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Протокол согласования цены

English translation: Price Negotiation Memorandum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Протокол согласования цены
English translation:Price Negotiation Memorandum
Entered by: Ilyanna

10:19 Jul 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Протокол согласования цены
Стоимость услуг согласно представленным калькуляциям и протоколу согласования договорной цены на оказание услуг по оценке составляет ...
Ilyanna
Price Negotiation Memorandum
Explanation:
Procurement Forms

Price Negotiation Memorandum (Summary), 210-92, 1/05. Price Negotiation Memorandum (Stand Alone), 210-94. 1/05. Official Abstract of Quotes (Simplified ...

http://genesis.gsfc.nasa.gov/library/procform.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-07-06 11:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

9 810 ссылок

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruUA2...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Price Negotiation Memorandum
Alexander Onishko
4 +1Negotiation protocol
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Price Negotiation Memorandum


Explanation:
Procurement Forms

Price Negotiation Memorandum (Summary), 210-92, 1/05. Price Negotiation Memorandum (Stand Alone), 210-94. 1/05. Official Abstract of Quotes (Simplified ...

http://genesis.gsfc.nasa.gov/library/procform.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-07-06 11:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

9 810 ссылок

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruUA2...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Casale: Правильно! Слово "протокол" по-английский чаще всего звучит как "процедура"
8 mins
  -> thank you, Silvia!

agree  Jack Doughty: also with silvia.
32 mins
  -> thank you, Jack!

agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Влад!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Negotiation protocol


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-07-06 11:19:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruUA2...

2,100,000 ссылок для Negotiation Protocol.

Example sentence(s):
  • The negotiation protocol is the way and manner the negotiating parties interact and exchange information. It includes the way in which offers and messages ...
Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov: perhaps, price negotiation protocol?
4 mins
  -> I considered it, but checked with google and it didn't agree :)